Archaeology for the Masses

Wednesday, September 28, 2005

guns don't hurt people, all night radio shifts do...

im2fat2bninja: sooo tired
thatbrunettegirl: ha
thatbrunettegirl: i got like an hour nap in
thatbrunettegirl: if i sleep now i won't sleep later though
thatbrunettegirl: and thursdays are long
im2fat2bninja: yeah
im2fat2bninja: i ended up being at wrhu til 5
im2fat2bninja: then at work this morning at 10
thatbrunettegirl: yy'ouch
thatbrunettegirl: i had 9:05 class
thatbrunettegirl: fedex lies
thatbrunettegirl: they said they would be here before 3
im2fat2bninja: i know
thatbrunettegirl: they lie
im2fat2bninja: a lot
im2fat2bninja: they said tehy would deliver something to me before
im2fat2bninja: they didn't
thatbrunettegirl: i'm waiting for pick-up
im2fat2bninja: i had to go pick it up
thatbrunettegirl: it knew we were talking about it
thatbrunettegirl: and came
thatbrunettegirl: like satan
im2fat2bninja: haha
thatbrunettegirl: i looked out my window and bang!
thatbrunettegirl: i'm not paying for it, so i don't care
im2fat2bninja: ha
thatbrunettegirl: my mom asked me if today was my easy day
im2fat2bninja: ok
thatbrunettegirl: i had to hang up with her twice because i recieved important calls on the call waiting
thatbrunettegirl: every bloody monday wednesday and friday my clubs and other school issues and disney crop up and try to kill me
im2fat2bninja: sounds pretty kickass to me
thatbrunettegirl: ha
im2fat2bninja: only wrhu tries to kill me
thatbrunettegirl: it's interesting to say the least
im2fat2bninja: and all they do is deprive me of sleep and make me sound out two monthly eas tests
thatbrunettegirl: today i had to call a student to correct a form, pick up some internship applications and fedex them to a JFK hotel so my rep could get them. Last friday I had no class and 2 meetings (Art History and Advisory board for chaplaincy) monday i skipped class and has two meetings (PC and chron) today i also have to schedule a meeting with a provost chick to talk about archaeology
thatbrunettegirl: i also went to a modern art exhibit and wrote 2 reviews this weekend
im2fat2bninja: awesome
thatbrunettegirl: it's interesting to say the least
thatbrunettegirl: i keep busy
im2fat2bninja: yeah
thatbrunettegirl: provost office has neat hold music
thatbrunettegirl: like extreme elevator
im2fat2bninja: awesome

retraction

I may have been to harsh earlier ( I dunno I was half in the bag at the time)
I actually love living with Eric
this is the best living situation I've had up here AND (with the exception of Laura)
He is the best roommate I've ever had.

reasons I hate living with Eric (a partial list)

1. he makes NO sense
2. he accuses me of things
I have no idea what he is accusing me of or why he is messaging me nonsense
3. Playing Quarters with a dime and my night time hot chocolate is NOT fun
4. Donald Trump's Wife is pregnant!!!!
5. So sleepy
6. i dunno where that movie went but I meant to watch it, maybe I'll watch tomorrow but the bastard probably already took it back to the guy from the Swozzi who made him sick
7. he refuses to do the dayquil/nyquil thing
8. his lack of sense making is wearing off
9. suddenly and thanks to him I'm writing for the Chron!?!?
10. Happy Birthday Stud (not Eric, Mike!) three years with a psychopath can't be easy, even if she is out of town half the time <3
11. 9 beers till a free shirt
12. Eric NEVER puts things away although he does clean from time to time and that is good
13. We have no more mugs or glasses, only concerts cups
14. I've stolen the toilet paper the past few times
15. he kicked me out of his room for telling him about RockStar's piercings (or former "below the equator" piercing....(ha ha ha b(e)low!!!)))
16. LOST tomorrow
17. I have way too much to do tomorrow and could use a back rub from a certain 22 year old craddle robber...
18. Even the new guys call him Porkpie, lord knows he deserves better, but that nickname holds a place of high reverance to me so I can't think of anything better
19....grad school, ugh
20. so sleepy

halloween!!!!

I'm making Tzatziki dip and also Aztec Human Stew!!!

http://www.eathufu.com/recipes.asp?id=25

Playing PI

1. Assemble a crack team
2. Do recon
3. Figure out what locations are within a days drive
4. Check websites to figure out what is happening in Atlantic City around OCT. 15th

I am too drunk for this right now
Everyone made it home safe so why push my luck?


i will solve this
you're laughing at my pain aren't you?
you like that you're winning the mind games, for once!!!
grrrr.
I will figure this out.
I have like 15 days, 17 days!

dammit, I'm too drunk for this and have too much to do tomorrow

( beers left till the "free" shirt!)